PL Log inCreate account
Launching in October 2026. Accounts, model catalog, calculator and docs are live. Studio is available in preview; generation is awaiting activation.

AI video generation API

Text-to-video and image-to-video models from ByteDance, Kuaishou, Google, Alibaba, MiniMax and more behind one API. Per-second pricing, async tasks with webhooks, failed generations are free.

3.0Wan
VideoAlibaba

Wan 3.0

from $0.0777 / s
H3MiniMax
VideoMiniMax

MiniMax H3

from $0.161 / s
2.5Seedance
VideoByteDance

Seedance 2.5

from $0.261 / s
3.0Kling
VideoKuaishou

Kling 3.0

from $0.169 / s
3.1 (Quality)Veo
VideoGoogle

Veo 3.1 (Quality)

from $2.53 / video
1.1Gemini Omni
VideoGoogle

Gemini Omni 1.1

from $1.02 / video
H3 MaxMiniMax
VideoMiniMax

MiniMax H3 Max

from $0.104 / s
3.0 Video PrimeWan
VideoAlibaba

Wan 3.0 Video Prime

from $0.124 / s
3 VideoFLUX
VideoBlack Forest Labs

FLUX 3 Video

from $0.344 / s
2.5 EcoSeedance
VideoByteDance

Seedance 2.5 Eco

from $0.44 / s
1.5Grok Imagine Video
VideoxAI

Grok Imagine Video 1.5

from $0.088 / s
1.1HappyHorse
VideoAlibaba

HappyHorse 1.1

from $0.399 / s
3.0 TurboKling
VideoKuaishou

Kling 3.0 Turbo

from $0.277 / s
2.0 MiniSeedance
VideoByteDance

Seedance 2.0 Mini

from $0.0366 / s
2.0 Mini EcoSeedance
VideoByteDance

Seedance 2.0 Mini Eco

from $0.0451 / s
Gemini Omni
VideoGoogle

Gemini Omni

from $1.45 / video
1.0HappyHorse
VideoAlibaba

HappyHorse 1.0

from $0.322 / s
2.7 VideoWan
VideoAlibaba

Wan 2.7 Video

from $0.161 / s
3.0 Motion ControlKling
VideoKuaishou

Kling 3.0 Motion Control

$0.249 / s
V6PixVerse
VideoPixVerse

PixVerse V6

from $0.0405 / s
3.1 LiteVeo
VideoGoogle

Veo 3.1 Lite

from $0.177 / video
1.0 VideoGrok Imagine
VideoxAI

Grok Imagine 1.0 Video

from $0.0299 / s
2.0Seedance
VideoByteDance

Seedance 2.0

from $0.157 / s
2.0 EcoSeedance
VideoByteDance

Seedance 2.0 Eco

from $0.248 / s
2.0 FastSeedance
VideoByteDance

Seedance 2.0 Fast

from $0.116 / s
Q3 ProVidu
VideoShengShu

Vidu Q3 Pro

from $0.142 / s
Q3 TurboVidu
VideoShengShu

Vidu Q3 Turbo

from $0.081 / s
2.6 Motion ControlKling
VideoKuaishou

Kling 2.6 Motion Control

$0.138 / s
3.1 FastVeo
VideoGoogle

Veo 3.1 Fast

from $0.354 / video
1.0Music Video
VideoJantaris

Music Video 1.0

from $0.11 / s

Price comparison

Prices exclude taxes. Billed from your prepaid USD balance.

Calculate the cost for your settings →

Select a column to sort. Compare prices within the same unit. Generation times have not been measured in preview mode; a dash means no duration limit is published in the input schema.

Wan 3.0from $0.0777 / sNot measured30 s
MiniMax H3from $0.161 / sNot measured15 s
Seedance 2.5from $0.261 / sNot measured30 s
Kling 3.0from $0.169 / sNot measured15 s
Veo 3.1 (Quality)from $2.53 / videoNot measured8 s
Gemini Omni 1.1from $1.02 / videoNot measured10 s
MiniMax H3 Maxfrom $0.104 / sNot measured15 s
Wan 3.0 Video Primefrom $0.124 / sNot measured30 s
FLUX 3 Videofrom $0.344 / sNot measured20 s
Seedance 2.5 Ecofrom $0.44 / sNot measured30 s
Grok Imagine Video 1.5from $0.088 / sNot measured15 s
HappyHorse 1.1from $0.399 / sNot measured15 s
Kling 3.0 Turbofrom $0.277 / sNot measured15 s
Seedance 2.0 Minifrom $0.0366 / sNot measured15 s
Seedance 2.0 Mini Ecofrom $0.0451 / sNot measured15 s
Gemini Omnifrom $1.45 / videoNot measured10 s
HappyHorse 1.0from $0.322 / sNot measured15 s
Wan 2.7 Videofrom $0.161 / sNot measured15 s
Kling 3.0 Motion Control$0.249 / sNot measured-
PixVerse V6from $0.0405 / sNot measured15 s
Veo 3.1 Litefrom $0.177 / videoNot measured-
Grok Imagine 1.0 Videofrom $0.0299 / sNot measured30 s
Seedance 2.0from $0.157 / sNot measured15 s
Seedance 2.0 Ecofrom $0.248 / sNot measured15 s
Seedance 2.0 Fastfrom $0.116 / sNot measured15 s
Vidu Q3 Profrom $0.142 / sNot measured16 s
Vidu Q3 Turbofrom $0.081 / sNot measured16 s
Kling 2.6 Motion Control$0.138 / sNot measured-
Veo 3.1 Fastfrom $0.354 / videoNot measured8 s
Music Video 1.0from $0.11 / sNot measured-